Privacy Policy

Bionas-usa.com ("BIONAS") is committed to protecting your personal information and will take the relevant measures to safeguard your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") sets out how we use and protect the information you give us. This Policy only applies to personal information of individuals that are processed for commercial transactions.
 

Collection of Personal Information

We do not collect any personal information or personally identifiable information when you visit our website unless you choose to provide that information to us.

We may also collection information that personally identifies you if you choose to submit your personal information for the various purposes made available on our website. We will then serve you with a personal data protection notice ("Notice") to confirm your consent and notify you on our processing of your personal information. The processing of your personal information will be done in accordance with all applicable laws.

We do not disclose your personal information to unaffiliated third parties without your consent. However, we may disclose your personal information if required by law or in good faith, if such action is necessary to comply with any law enforcement agency requirements, court orders or legal processes.


Policy Update/Change

BIONAS may review and change this Policy from time to time to reflect changes in the law, our business practices, processes or structure. We'll notify if we had the latest changes in our website.